Your Gun Vault

One login. All six platforms.

Walther PPQ M2 Value Guide

Walther · 9mm Luger · Striker-fired semi-auto · Released 2013 · Pricing updated May 14, 2026

Current Private-Sale Value Range

Poor$235 – $300
Fair$325 – $395
Good$420 – $510
very_good$510 – $585
Excellent$585 – $660
NIB$649 – $749

Specifications

Caliber9mm Luger
ActionStriker-fired semi-auto
Capacity15+1
Barrel Length4"
Weight24.5 oz
Country of OriginGermany
Year Released2013
Current MSRP$699

The Walther PPQ M2 is a German-made 9mm striker-fired pistol with the Quick Defense trigger. This Walther PPQ M2 value guide covers 2026 private-sale prices across six condition tiers.

What Is My Walther PPQ M2 Worth in 2026?

In 2026, a used Walther PPQ M2 in good condition is worth between $445 and $545. NIB $649-$749.

Walther PPQ M2 Value by Condition Grade

  • Poor: $235 – $300
  • Fair: $325 – $395
  • Good: $420 – $510
  • Very Good: $510 – $585
  • Excellent: $585 – $660
  • New in Box: $649 – $749

About the Walther PPQ M2

Walther introduced the PPQ M2 in 2013 with the standard push-button magazine release. 4″ barrel, 15+1 capacity, 24.5 oz.

Why the Walther PPQ M2 Holds Its Value

The Walther PPQ M2 retains value because of the Quick Defense trigger and German manufacturing.

What Affects Walther PPQ M2 Resale Value

Tritium sights add $50-80. Original case with both magazines adds $30-50.

Selling Your Walther PPQ M2 — The Smart Sequence

List with both magazines and all backstraps. Save your Walther PPQ M2 to your Gun Vault.

EMAIL MY REPORT

Save this Walther PPQ M2 valuation

Get the value range, condition tiers, and a save-to-vault link delivered to your inbox.

One Account. All Six Platforms.

The Complete Platform

Create one free account and it works across every site — ask questions, check values, verify serials, list, transfer, and store your collection. Sign in once, use all six.

01 — Ask
GunAsk
Ask Anything. Get Real Answers.

The community Q&A hub for gun owners. Ask questions, get expert answers & find ranges, stores & FFL dealers near you. Free.

Ask The Community →
02 — Price
GunPrice
What’s My Gun Worth?

Free private sale estimates. Know your value before you list, trade, or transfer.

Value My Gun →
03 — Clear
GunClear
Prove It’s Not Stolen

Run your serial number against private stolen gun registries. GunClear Certificate proves it’s clean. $10.

Check Serial # →
04 — Share
GunShare
List Your Gun Free

Free to list. In-state private sales. Background-checked transfers for $50 when your buyer is found.

List My Gun →
05 — Transfer
GunTransfer
Transfer It Legally

Background check, official bill of sale & lifetime digital records. Legal in most states. Flat $50 — no surprises.

Transfer a Gun →
06 — Vault
GunVault
Your Guns. Your Legacy.

Secure records, photos, history & succession planning for every firearm you own. Protect your collection. Free to start.

Open My Vault →

The complete platform for gun owners.