Your Gun Vault

One login. All six platforms.

Tikka T1x .22 LR Value Guide

Tikka · .22 LR · Bolt-action rimfire · Released 2018 · Pricing updated May 14, 2026

Current Private-Sale Value Range

Poor$185 – $235
Fair$265 – $320
Good$350 – $425
very_good$425 – $490
Excellent$490 – $560
NIB$549 – $630

Specifications

Caliber.22 LR
ActionBolt-action rimfire
Capacity10+1
Barrel Length16" / 20"
Weight5.6 lbs
Country of OriginFinland
Year Released2018
Current MSRP$549

The Tikka T1x .22 LR is a .22 LR firearm built by Tikka with a bolt-action rimfire action. This Tikka T1x .22 LR value guide covers 2026 private-sale prices across six condition tiers and the configuration variants that move resale value.

What Is My Tikka T1x .22 LR Worth in 2026?

In 2026, a used Tikka T1x .22 LR in good condition is worth between $350 and $425 in most U.S. private-sale markets. A new-in-box Tikka T1x .22 LR retails $549 to $630. The Tikka T1x .22 LR has held value because of its place in the Tikka lineup and steady used-market demand.

Tikka T1x .22 LR Value by Condition Grade

Use the Tikka T1x .22 LR value ranges below to estimate resale before listing. Each tier reflects 2026 private-party transactions tracked across major U.S. firearms marketplaces:

  • Poor: $185 – $235 — heavy wear, function-only
  • Fair: $265 – $320 — visible wear, all parts present
  • Good: $350 – $425 — light carry/use wear, complete
  • Very Good: $425 – $490 — minimal marks, original case
  • Excellent: $490 – $560 — like-new, all paperwork
  • New in Box: $549 – $630 — unfired, current production

About the Tikka T1x .22 LR

Tikka introduced the Tikka T1x .22 LR in 2018 as part of the company’s bolt-action rimfire catalog. Standard configuration: 16″ / 20″ barrel, 10+1 capacity, .22 LR chambering, 5.6 lbs unloaded weight. The platform is manufactured in Finland.

Why the Tikka T1x .22 LR Holds Its Value

The Tikka T1x .22 LR retains value because Tikka’s reputation drives steady used demand, and the platform’s specific niche within the bolt-action rimfire segment keeps competition for clean examples healthy. Used buyers seek the Tikka T1x .22 LR for its proven configuration and parts availability.

What Affects Tikka T1x .22 LR Resale Value

Original case completeness adds $30-60. All factory accessories (extra magazines, manuals, locks) add $20-40. Optic-equipped or upgraded variants transfer at 60-70% of upgrade cost. Cosmetic condition matters — clean examples command top of each tier.

Selling Your Tikka T1x .22 LR — The Smart Sequence

To capture full Tikka T1x .22 LR value at sale, document the configuration clearly, photograph the bore and key markings, and list with all factory accessories. Save your Tikka T1x .22 LR to your Gun Vault for ongoing value tracking and alerts on comparable sales.

EMAIL MY REPORT

Save this Tikka T1x .22 LR valuation

Get the value range, condition tiers, and a save-to-vault link delivered to your inbox.

One Account. All Six Platforms.

The Complete Platform

Create one free account and it works across every site — ask questions, check values, verify serials, list, transfer, and store your collection. Sign in once, use all six.

01 — Ask
GunAsk
Ask Anything. Get Real Answers.

The community Q&A hub for gun owners. Ask questions, get expert answers & find ranges, stores & FFL dealers near you. Free.

Ask The Community →
02 — Price
GunPrice
What’s My Gun Worth?

Free private sale estimates. Know your value before you list, trade, or transfer.

Value My Gun →
03 — Clear
GunClear
Prove It’s Not Stolen

Run your serial number against private stolen gun registries. GunClear Certificate proves it’s clean. $10.

Check Serial # →
04 — Share
GunShare
List Your Gun Free

Free to list. In-state private sales. Background-checked transfers for $50 when your buyer is found.

List My Gun →
05 — Transfer
GunTransfer
Transfer It Legally

Background check, official bill of sale & lifetime digital records. Legal in most states. Flat $50 — no surprises.

Transfer a Gun →
06 — Vault
GunVault
Your Guns. Your Legacy.

Secure records, photos, history & succession planning for every firearm you own. Protect your collection. Free to start.

Open My Vault →

The complete platform for gun owners.