Your Gun Vault

One login. All six platforms.

S&W Victory Value Guide

Smith & Wesson · .22 LR · Rimfire semi-auto · Released 2016 · Pricing updated May 14, 2026

Current Private-Sale Value Range

Poor$145 – $190
Fair$210 – $260
Good$275 – $340
very_good$340 – $395
Excellent$395 – $450
NIB$429 – $495

Specifications

Caliber.22 LR
ActionRimfire semi-auto
Capacity10+1
Barrel Length5.5"
Weight36 oz
Country of OriginUSA
Year Released2016
Current MSRP$429

The S&W Victory is a .22 LR firearm built by Smith & Wesson with a rimfire semi-auto action. This S&W Victory value guide covers 2026 private-sale prices across six condition tiers and the configuration variants that move resale value.

What Is My S&W Victory Worth in 2026?

In 2026, a used S&W Victory in good condition is worth between $275 and $340 in most U.S. private-sale markets. A new-in-box S&W Victory retails $429 to $495. The S&W Victory has held value because of its place in the Smith & Wesson lineup and steady used-market demand.

S&W Victory Value by Condition Grade

Use the S&W Victory value ranges below to estimate resale before listing. Each tier reflects 2026 private-party transactions tracked across major U.S. firearms marketplaces:

  • Poor: $145 – $190 — heavy wear, function-only
  • Fair: $210 – $260 — visible wear, all parts present
  • Good: $275 – $340 — light carry/use wear, complete
  • Very Good: $340 – $395 — minimal marks, original case
  • Excellent: $395 – $450 — like-new, all paperwork
  • New in Box: $429 – $495 — unfired, current production

About the S&W Victory

Smith & Wesson introduced the S&W Victory in 2016 as part of the company’s rimfire semi-auto catalog. Standard configuration: 5.5″ barrel, 10+1 capacity, .22 LR chambering, 36 oz unloaded weight. The platform is manufactured in USA.

Why the S&W Victory Holds Its Value

The S&W Victory retains value because Smith & Wesson’s reputation drives steady used demand, and the platform’s specific niche within the rimfire semi-auto segment keeps competition for clean examples healthy. Used buyers seek the S&W Victory for its proven configuration and parts availability.

What Affects S&W Victory Resale Value

Original case completeness adds $30-60. All factory accessories (extra magazines, manuals, locks) add $20-40. Optic-equipped or upgraded variants transfer at 60-70% of upgrade cost. Cosmetic condition matters — clean examples command top of each tier.

Selling Your S&W Victory — The Smart Sequence

To capture full S&W Victory value at sale, document the configuration clearly, photograph the bore and key markings, and list with all factory accessories. Save your S&W Victory to your Gun Vault for ongoing value tracking and alerts on comparable sales.

EMAIL MY REPORT

Save this S&W Victory valuation

Get the value range, condition tiers, and a save-to-vault link delivered to your inbox.

One Account. All Six Platforms.

The Complete Platform

Create one free account and it works across every site — ask questions, check values, verify serials, list, transfer, and store your collection. Sign in once, use all six.

01 — Ask
GunAsk
Ask Anything. Get Real Answers.

The community Q&A hub for gun owners. Ask questions, get expert answers & find ranges, stores & FFL dealers near you. Free.

Ask The Community →
02 — Price
GunPrice
What’s My Gun Worth?

Free private sale estimates. Know your value before you list, trade, or transfer.

Value My Gun →
03 — Clear
GunClear
Prove It’s Not Stolen

Run your serial number against private stolen gun registries. GunClear Certificate proves it’s clean. $10.

Check Serial # →
04 — Share
GunShare
List Your Gun Free

Free to list. In-state private sales. Background-checked transfers for $50 when your buyer is found.

List My Gun →
05 — Transfer
GunTransfer
Transfer It Legally

Background check, official bill of sale & lifetime digital records. Legal in most states. Flat $50 — no surprises.

Transfer a Gun →
06 — Vault
GunVault
Your Guns. Your Legacy.

Secure records, photos, history & succession planning for every firearm you own. Protect your collection. Free to start.

Open My Vault →

The complete platform for gun owners.