Your Gun Vault

One login. All six platforms.

Stoeger M3000 Value Guide

Stoeger · 12 Gauge 3" · Semi-auto shotgun (inertia) · Released 2010 · Pricing updated May 14, 2026

Current Private-Sale Value Range

Poor$195 – $250
Fair$275 – $335
Good$355 – $435
very_good$435 – $505
Excellent$505 – $580
NIB$599 – $689

Specifications

Caliber12 Gauge 3"
ActionSemi-auto shotgun (inertia)
Capacity4+1
Barrel Length26" / 28"
Weight7.5 lbs
Country of OriginTurkey
Year Released2010
Current MSRP$599

The Stoeger M3000 is a 12 Gauge 3″ firearm built by Stoeger with a semi-auto shotgun (inertia) action. This Stoeger M3000 value guide covers 2026 private-sale prices across six condition tiers and the configuration variants that move resale value.

What Is My Stoeger M3000 Worth in 2026?

In 2026, a used Stoeger M3000 in good condition is worth between $355 and $435 in most U.S. private-sale markets. A new-in-box Stoeger M3000 retails $599 to $689. The Stoeger M3000 has held value because of its place in the Stoeger lineup and steady used-market demand.

Stoeger M3000 Value by Condition Grade

Use the Stoeger M3000 value ranges below to estimate resale before listing. Each tier reflects 2026 private-party transactions tracked across major U.S. firearms marketplaces:

  • Poor: $195 – $250 — heavy wear, function-only
  • Fair: $275 – $335 — visible wear, all parts present
  • Good: $355 – $435 — light carry/use wear, complete
  • Very Good: $435 – $505 — minimal marks, original case
  • Excellent: $505 – $580 — like-new, all paperwork
  • New in Box: $599 – $689 — unfired, current production

About the Stoeger M3000

Stoeger introduced the Stoeger M3000 in 2010 as part of the company’s semi-auto shotgun (inertia) catalog. Standard configuration: 26″ / 28″ barrel, 4+1 capacity, 12 Gauge 3″ chambering, 7.5 lbs unloaded weight. The platform is manufactured in Turkey.

Why the Stoeger M3000 Holds Its Value

The Stoeger M3000 retains value because Stoeger’s reputation drives steady used demand, and the platform’s specific niche within the semi-auto shotgun (inertia) segment keeps competition for clean examples healthy. Used buyers seek the Stoeger M3000 for its proven configuration and parts availability.

What Affects Stoeger M3000 Resale Value

Original case completeness adds $30-60. All factory accessories (extra magazines, manuals, locks) add $20-40. Optic-equipped or upgraded variants transfer at 60-70% of upgrade cost. Cosmetic condition matters — clean examples command top of each tier.

Selling Your Stoeger M3000 — The Smart Sequence

To capture full Stoeger M3000 value at sale, document the configuration clearly, photograph the bore and key markings, and list with all factory accessories. Save your Stoeger M3000 to your Gun Vault for ongoing value tracking and alerts on comparable sales.

EMAIL MY REPORT

Save this Stoeger M3000 valuation

Get the value range, condition tiers, and a save-to-vault link delivered to your inbox.

One Account. All Six Platforms.

The Complete Platform

Create one free account and it works across every site — ask questions, check values, verify serials, list, transfer, and store your collection. Sign in once, use all six.

01 — Ask
GunAsk
Ask Anything. Get Real Answers.

The community Q&A hub for gun owners. Ask questions, get expert answers & find ranges, stores & FFL dealers near you. Free.

Ask The Community →
02 — Price
GunPrice
What’s My Gun Worth?

Free private sale estimates. Know your value before you list, trade, or transfer.

Value My Gun →
03 — Clear
GunClear
Prove It’s Not Stolen

Run your serial number against private stolen gun registries. GunClear Certificate proves it’s clean. $10.

Check Serial # →
04 — Share
GunShare
List Your Gun Free

Free to list. In-state private sales. Background-checked transfers for $50 when your buyer is found.

List My Gun →
05 — Transfer
GunTransfer
Transfer It Legally

Background check, official bill of sale & lifetime digital records. Legal in most states. Flat $50 — no surprises.

Transfer a Gun →
06 — Vault
GunVault
Your Guns. Your Legacy.

Secure records, photos, history & succession planning for every firearm you own. Protect your collection. Free to start.

Open My Vault →

The complete platform for gun owners.