Your Gun Vault

One login. All six platforms.

STI Staccato P Value Guide

Staccato 2011 · 9mm · Single-action semi-auto (1911-pattern) · Released 2018 · Pricing updated May 14, 2026

Current Private-Sale Value Range

Poor$845 – $1,075
Fair$1,185 – $1,455
Good$1,620 – $1,965
very_good$1,965 – $2,275
Excellent$2,275 – $2,575
NIB$2,599 – $2,975

Specifications

Caliber9mm
ActionSingle-action semi-auto (1911-pattern)
Capacity17+1 / 20+1
Barrel Length4.4"
Weight31.5 oz
Country of OriginUSA
Year Released2018
Current MSRP$2,599

The STI Staccato P is a 9mm firearm built by Staccato 2011 with a single-action semi-auto (1911-pattern) action. This STI Staccato P value guide covers 2026 private-sale prices across six condition tiers and the configuration variants that move resale value.

What Is My STI Staccato P Worth in 2026?

In 2026, a used STI Staccato P in good condition is worth between $1,620 and $1,965 in most U.S. private-sale markets. A new-in-box STI Staccato P retails $2,599 to $2,975. The STI Staccato P has held value because of its place in the Staccato 2011 lineup and steady used-market demand.

STI Staccato P Value by Condition Grade

Use the STI Staccato P value ranges below to estimate resale before listing. Each tier reflects 2026 private-party transactions tracked across major U.S. firearms marketplaces:

  • Poor: $845 – $1,075 — heavy wear, function-only
  • Fair: $1,185 – $1,455 — visible wear, all parts present
  • Good: $1,620 – $1,965 — light carry/use wear, complete
  • Very Good: $1,965 – $2,275 — minimal marks, original case
  • Excellent: $2,275 – $2,575 — like-new, all paperwork
  • New in Box: $2,599 – $2,975 — unfired, current production

About the STI Staccato P

Staccato 2011 introduced the STI Staccato P in 2018 as part of the company’s single-action semi-auto (1911-pattern) catalog. Standard configuration: 4.4″ barrel, 17+1 / 20+1 capacity, 9mm chambering, 31.5 oz unloaded weight. The platform is manufactured in USA.

Why the STI Staccato P Holds Its Value

The STI Staccato P retains value because Staccato 2011’s reputation drives steady used demand, and the platform’s specific niche within the single-action semi-auto (1911-pattern) segment keeps competition for clean examples healthy. Used buyers seek the STI Staccato P for its proven configuration and parts availability.

What Affects STI Staccato P Resale Value

Original case completeness adds $30-60. All factory accessories (extra magazines, manuals, locks) add $20-40. Optic-equipped or upgraded variants transfer at 60-70% of upgrade cost. Cosmetic condition matters — clean examples command top of each tier.

Selling Your STI Staccato P — The Smart Sequence

To capture full STI Staccato P value at sale, document the configuration clearly, photograph the bore and key markings, and list with all factory accessories. Save your STI Staccato P to your Gun Vault for ongoing value tracking and alerts on comparable sales.

EMAIL MY REPORT

Save this STI Staccato P valuation

Get the value range, condition tiers, and a save-to-vault link delivered to your inbox.

One Account. All Six Platforms.

The Complete Platform

Create one free account and it works across every site — ask questions, check values, verify serials, list, transfer, and store your collection. Sign in once, use all six.

01 — Ask
GunAsk
Ask Anything. Get Real Answers.

The community Q&A hub for gun owners. Ask questions, get expert answers & find ranges, stores & FFL dealers near you. Free.

Ask The Community →
02 — Price
GunPrice
What’s My Gun Worth?

Free private sale estimates. Know your value before you list, trade, or transfer.

Value My Gun →
03 — Clear
GunClear
Prove It’s Not Stolen

Run your serial number against private stolen gun registries. GunClear Certificate proves it’s clean. $10.

Check Serial # →
04 — Share
GunShare
List Your Gun Free

Free to list. In-state private sales. Background-checked transfers for $50 when your buyer is found.

List My Gun →
05 — Transfer
GunTransfer
Transfer It Legally

Background check, official bill of sale & lifetime digital records. Legal in most states. Flat $50 — no surprises.

Transfer a Gun →
06 — Vault
GunVault
Your Guns. Your Legacy.

Secure records, photos, history & succession planning for every firearm you own. Protect your collection. Free to start.

Open My Vault →

The complete platform for gun owners.