Your Gun Vault

One login. All six platforms.

SIG Sauer P365 X-Macro Value Guide

Sig Sauer · 9mm Luger · Released 2022 · Pricing updated May 14, 2026

Current Private-Sale Value Range

Poor$310 – $390
Fair$390 – $470
Good$470 – $535
Excellent$565 – $640
NIB$665 – $760

Specifications

Caliber9mm Luger
Capacity17+1
Barrel Length3.7
Weight21.5
Year Released2022
Current MSRP$799

The SIG Sauer P365 X-Macro pushed the micro-compact category into compact-class territory with a 17+1 magazine capacity in a footprint barely larger than the original P365. This SIG Sauer P365 X-Macro value guide breaks down what your SIG Sauer P365 X-Macro is worth in 2026 across six condition tiers using observed private-sale data.

What Is My SIG Sauer P365 X-Macro Worth in 2026?

A clean SIG Sauer P365 X-Macro in Excellent condition trades between $565 and $640 on the private-sale market. NIB SIG Sauer P365 X-Macro examples with the original case, both magazines, and SIG paperwork command $665–$760. Fair-condition SIG Sauer P365 X-Macro pistols with holster wear or modifications pull $390–$470. Comp-equipped variants (P365 X-Macro Comp) add $75–125 across all tiers.

SIG Sauer P365 X-Macro Value by Condition Grade

Six condition tiers apply to the SIG Sauer P365 X-Macro: Poor (frame damage), Fair (significant wear), Good (typical use), Very Good (light wear), Excellent (minimal marks), and NIB (unfired with packaging). X-Macro buyers pay strongest premium for unfired examples with the original case, both 17-round magazines, and the XSeries flat trigger intact.

About the SIG Sauer P365 X-Macro

The SIG Sauer P365 X-Macro launched in 2022 as SIG’s most aggressive push into the duty-class capacity segment from a micro-compact starting point. 17+1 capacity in a pistol that holsters like a P365 XL is a category-redefining spec. The X-Macro brought the redesigned magazine architecture that achieves the double-stack capacity in a slim frame, the XSeries trigger as standard, and the optic-cut slide on every variant. The X-Macro Comp variant added an integral compensator that reduces muzzle flip meaningfully.

Why the SIG Sauer P365 X-Macro Holds Its Value

SIG Sauer P365 X-Macro resale stays firm because the high-capacity micro-compact category has no real competitor at this footprint, and SIG owns the bracket. The X-Macro became the volume leader in the optic-ready slim CCW segment within months of launch. Used pricing has held at 80–85% of MSRP, which is exceptional for a 3-year-old pistol.

What Affects SIG Sauer P365 X-Macro Resale Value

The X-Macro Comp variant commands the largest premium at $75–125 across tiers. Romeo Zero or other factory-fitted optics add $150–225 if included. Manual-safety variants are at par with no-safety versions. Original case with both magazines is required for top-tier pricing. Threaded-barrel TacOps variants add $125–200. Aftermarket modifications generally don’t add value back; buyers prefer factory configuration.

Selling Your SIG Sauer P365 X-Macro — The Smart Sequence

Get top dollar for your SIG Sauer P365 X-Macro in four steps: price it with our free SIG Sauer P365 X-Macro valuation tool, clear the serial against private stolen-gun registries for $10, list on a verified private gun marketplace, and complete the legal transfer for $50 flat. X-Macro pistols sell within 24–72 hours at fair market price — they are the most-searched compact 9mm in 2026.

EMAIL MY REPORT

Save this SIG Sauer P365 X-Macro valuation

Get the value range, condition tiers, and a save-to-vault link delivered to your inbox.

One Account. All Six Platforms.

The Complete Platform

Create one free account and it works across every site — ask questions, check values, verify serials, list, transfer, and store your collection. Sign in once, use all six.

01 — Ask
GunAsk
Ask Anything. Get Real Answers.

The community Q&A hub for gun owners. Ask questions, get expert answers & find ranges, stores & FFL dealers near you. Free.

Ask The Community →
02 — Price
GunPrice
What’s My Gun Worth?

Free private sale estimates. Know your value before you list, trade, or transfer.

Value My Gun →
03 — Clear
GunClear
Prove It’s Not Stolen

Run your serial number against private stolen gun registries. GunClear Certificate proves it’s clean. $10.

Check Serial # →
04 — Share
GunShare
List Your Gun Free

Free to list. In-state private sales. Background-checked transfers for $50 when your buyer is found.

List My Gun →
05 — Transfer
GunTransfer
Transfer It Legally

Background check, official bill of sale & lifetime digital records. Legal in most states. Flat $50 — no surprises.

Transfer a Gun →
06 — Vault
GunVault
Your Guns. Your Legacy.

Secure records, photos, history & succession planning for every firearm you own. Protect your collection. Free to start.

Open My Vault →

The complete platform for gun owners.