Your Gun Vault

One login. All six platforms.

SIG P365 SAS Value Guide

Sig Sauer · 9mm · Striker-fired semi-auto · Released 2019 · Pricing updated May 14, 2026

Current Private-Sale Value Range

Poor$275 – $350
Fair$390 – $475
Good$510 – $625
very_good$625 – $720
Excellent$720 – $820
NIB$799 – $920

Specifications

Caliber9mm
ActionStriker-fired semi-auto
Capacity10+1
Barrel Length3.1"
Weight17.8 oz
Country of OriginUSA
Year Released2019
Current MSRP$799

The SIG P365 SAS is a 9mm firearm built by SIG Sauer with a striker-fired semi-auto action. This SIG P365 SAS value guide covers 2026 private-sale prices across six condition tiers and the configuration variants that move resale value.

What Is My SIG P365 SAS Worth in 2026?

In 2026, a used SIG P365 SAS in good condition is worth between $510 and $625 in most U.S. private-sale markets. A new-in-box SIG P365 SAS retails $799 to $920. The SIG P365 SAS has held value because of its place in the SIG Sauer lineup and steady used-market demand.

SIG P365 SAS Value by Condition Grade

Use the SIG P365 SAS value ranges below to estimate resale before listing. Each tier reflects 2026 private-party transactions tracked across major U.S. firearms marketplaces:

  • Poor: $275 – $350 — heavy wear, function-only
  • Fair: $390 – $475 — visible wear, all parts present
  • Good: $510 – $625 — light carry/use wear, complete
  • Very Good: $625 – $720 — minimal marks, original case
  • Excellent: $720 – $820 — like-new, all paperwork
  • New in Box: $799 – $920 — unfired, current production

About the SIG P365 SAS

SIG Sauer introduced the SIG P365 SAS in 2019 as part of the company’s striker-fired semi-auto catalog. Standard configuration: 3.1″ barrel, 10+1 capacity, 9mm chambering, 17.8 oz unloaded weight. The platform is manufactured in USA.

Why the SIG P365 SAS Holds Its Value

The SIG P365 SAS retains value because SIG Sauer’s reputation drives steady used demand, and the platform’s specific niche within the striker-fired semi-auto segment keeps competition for clean examples healthy. Used buyers seek the SIG P365 SAS for its proven configuration and parts availability.

What Affects SIG P365 SAS Resale Value

Original case completeness adds $30-60. All factory accessories (extra magazines, manuals, locks) add $20-40. Optic-equipped or upgraded variants transfer at 60-70% of upgrade cost. Cosmetic condition matters — clean examples command top of each tier.

Selling Your SIG P365 SAS — The Smart Sequence

To capture full SIG P365 SAS value at sale, document the configuration clearly, photograph the bore and key markings, and list with all factory accessories. Save your SIG P365 SAS to your Gun Vault for ongoing value tracking and alerts on comparable sales.

EMAIL MY REPORT

Save this SIG P365 SAS valuation

Get the value range, condition tiers, and a save-to-vault link delivered to your inbox.

One Account. All Six Platforms.

The Complete Platform

Create one free account and it works across every site — ask questions, check values, verify serials, list, transfer, and store your collection. Sign in once, use all six.

01 — Ask
GunAsk
Ask Anything. Get Real Answers.

The community Q&A hub for gun owners. Ask questions, get expert answers & find ranges, stores & FFL dealers near you. Free.

Ask The Community →
02 — Price
GunPrice
What’s My Gun Worth?

Free private sale estimates. Know your value before you list, trade, or transfer.

Value My Gun →
03 — Clear
GunClear
Prove It’s Not Stolen

Run your serial number against private stolen gun registries. GunClear Certificate proves it’s clean. $10.

Check Serial # →
04 — Share
GunShare
List Your Gun Free

Free to list. In-state private sales. Background-checked transfers for $50 when your buyer is found.

List My Gun →
05 — Transfer
GunTransfer
Transfer It Legally

Background check, official bill of sale & lifetime digital records. Legal in most states. Flat $50 — no surprises.

Transfer a Gun →
06 — Vault
GunVault
Your Guns. Your Legacy.

Secure records, photos, history & succession planning for every firearm you own. Protect your collection. Free to start.

Open My Vault →

The complete platform for gun owners.