Your Gun Vault

One login. All six platforms.

SIG P320 X-Carry Value Guide

Sig Sauer · 9mm Luger · Striker-fired semi-auto · Released 2017 · Pricing updated May 14, 2026

Current Private-Sale Value Range

Poor$290 – $370
Fair$405 – $495
Good$520 – $635
very_good$635 – $735
Excellent$735 – $835
NIB$699 – $799

Specifications

Caliber9mm Luger
ActionStriker-fired semi-auto
Capacity17+1
Barrel Length3.9"
Weight29.6 oz
Country of OriginUSA
Year Released2017
Current MSRP$749

The SIG P320 X-Carry is a 9mm striker-fired carry pistol with the X-Series grip module, optic-ready slide, and modular FCU chassis. This SIG P320 X-Carry value guide covers 2026 private-sale prices across six condition tiers.

What Is My SIG P320 X-Carry Worth in 2026?

In 2026, a used SIG P320 X-Carry in good condition is worth between $545 and $660 in most U.S. private-sale markets. A new-in-box SIG P320 X-Carry retails $699 to $799. The SIG P320 X-Carry holds value because the X-Series ergonomics and optic-ready slide command consistent premium pricing.

SIG P320 X-Carry Value by Condition Grade

The SIG P320 X-Carry value tiers below cover standard configurations:

  • Poor: $290 – $370
  • Fair: $405 – $495
  • Good: $520 – $635
  • Very Good: $635 – $735
  • Excellent: $735 – $835
  • New in Box: $699 – $799

About the SIG P320 X-Carry

SIG launched the X-Carry as the carry-size variant in the X-Series line. Standard: 3.9″ barrel, 17+1 capacity (21+1 extended), Romeo footprint optic cut.

Why the SIG P320 X-Carry Holds Its Value

The SIG P320 X-Carry retains value because the FCU chassis is future-proof and X-Series ergonomics are the production-pistol benchmark.

What Affects SIG P320 X-Carry Resale Value

Optic installed adds 60-70% of optic retail. Original case with all magazines adds $40-60.

Selling Your SIG P320 X-Carry — The Smart Sequence

To capture full SIG P320 X-Carry value, document optic cut, list with all magazines. Save your SIG P320 X-Carry to your Gun Vault.

EMAIL MY REPORT

Save this SIG P320 X-Carry valuation

Get the value range, condition tiers, and a save-to-vault link delivered to your inbox.

One Account. All Six Platforms.

The Complete Platform

Create one free account and it works across every site — ask questions, check values, verify serials, list, transfer, and store your collection. Sign in once, use all six.

01 — Ask
GunAsk
Ask Anything. Get Real Answers.

The community Q&A hub for gun owners. Ask questions, get expert answers & find ranges, stores & FFL dealers near you. Free.

Ask The Community →
02 — Price
GunPrice
What’s My Gun Worth?

Free private sale estimates. Know your value before you list, trade, or transfer.

Value My Gun →
03 — Clear
GunClear
Prove It’s Not Stolen

Run your serial number against private stolen gun registries. GunClear Certificate proves it’s clean. $10.

Check Serial # →
04 — Share
GunShare
List Your Gun Free

Free to list. In-state private sales. Background-checked transfers for $50 when your buyer is found.

List My Gun →
05 — Transfer
GunTransfer
Transfer It Legally

Background check, official bill of sale & lifetime digital records. Legal in most states. Flat $50 — no surprises.

Transfer a Gun →
06 — Vault
GunVault
Your Guns. Your Legacy.

Secure records, photos, history & succession planning for every firearm you own. Protect your collection. Free to start.

Open My Vault →

The complete platform for gun owners.