Your Gun Vault

One login. All six platforms.

Savage 110 Tactical Value Guide

Savage · Multi-caliber (6.5 CM / .308 Win / 6.5 PRC / 6mm CM) · Bolt-action · Released 2017 · Pricing updated May 14, 2026

Current Private-Sale Value Range

Poor$290 – $370
Fair$400 – $485
Good$515 – $625
very_good$625 – $725
Excellent$725 – $830
NIB$789 – $939

Specifications

CaliberMulti-caliber (6.5 CM / .308 Win / 6.5 PRC / 6mm CM)
ActionBolt-action
Capacity10+1 (AICS)
Barrel Length24" / 26"
Weight8.5 lbs
Country of OriginUSA
Year Released2017
Current MSRP$849

The Savage 110 Tactical is a synthetic-stocked precision-style bolt-action rifle with the AccuTrigger and AccuFit adjustable stock, available in 6.5 Creedmoor, .308 Winchester, and several other precision-friendly calibers. This Savage 110 Tactical value guide covers 2026 private-sale prices across six condition tiers.

What Is My Savage 110 Tactical Worth in 2026?

In 2026, a used Savage 110 Tactical in good condition is worth between $545 and $665 in most U.S. private-sale markets. A new-in-box Savage 110 Tactical retails $789 to $939. The Savage 110 Tactical holds value at the entry-precision tier because the AccuTrigger and AccuFit features deliver competition-grade adjustability at a sub-$900 price point.

Savage 110 Tactical Value by Condition Grade

The Savage 110 Tactical value tiers below cover standard short-action chamberings. 110 Tactical Desert (FDE stock) trades similar; 110 Elite Precision (chassis variant) trades $300-500 above; left-hand actions trade similar in matching condition:

  • Poor: $290 – $370 — heavy stock wear, function-only
  • Fair: $400 – $485 — visible wear, complete
  • Good: $515 – $625 — light range wear, complete
  • Very Good: $625 – $725 — minimal marks, original sights
  • Excellent: $725 – $830 — like-new, original box
  • New in Box: $789 – $939 — unfired, current production

About the Savage 110 Tactical

Savage Arms introduced the 110 in 1958 as the most-affordable bolt-action competitor to Remington and Winchester. The current Savage 110 Tactical variant pairs the 110 action with a heavy 24″ or 26″ barrel, threaded muzzle, AccuTrigger (user-adjustable from 1.5-6 lbs), and the AccuFit stock with length-of-pull and comb-height adjustments. Detachable AICS-pattern magazine carries 10+1 in most calibers.

Why the Savage 110 Tactical Holds Its Value

The Savage 110 Tactical retains value because the user-adjustable trigger and stock create a real value proposition against entry-precision competitors like Ruger Precision Rifle and Tikka T3x CTR. The barrel-nut barrel attachment also makes barrel swaps a smith-shop job rather than a custom action build, lowering long-term ownership cost.

What Affects Savage 110 Tactical Resale Value

Caliber drives some variation: 6.5 Creedmoor and .308 Winchester move fastest; 6mm Creedmoor and 6.5 PRC trade $40-70 above. Threaded muzzle is standard. AccuFit comb-height and LOP spacers included add $20-30. Original box, paperwork, and second magazine add $30-50. Burris XTR, Vortex, or Athlon optic mounted transfers at 60-70% optic retail.

Selling Your Savage 110 Tactical — The Smart Sequence

To capture full Savage 110 Tactical value, document the caliber and trigger functionality (AccuTrigger range), photograph the AccuFit components, and time listings to pre-PRS-season (late winter/spring). Save your Savage 110 Tactical to your Gun Vault for value tracking.

EMAIL MY REPORT

Save this Savage 110 Tactical valuation

Get the value range, condition tiers, and a save-to-vault link delivered to your inbox.

One Account. All Six Platforms.

The Complete Platform

Create one free account and it works across every site — ask questions, check values, verify serials, list, transfer, and store your collection. Sign in once, use all six.

01 — Ask
GunAsk
Ask Anything. Get Real Answers.

The community Q&A hub for gun owners. Ask questions, get expert answers & find ranges, stores & FFL dealers near you. Free.

Ask The Community →
02 — Price
GunPrice
What’s My Gun Worth?

Free private sale estimates. Know your value before you list, trade, or transfer.

Value My Gun →
03 — Clear
GunClear
Prove It’s Not Stolen

Run your serial number against private stolen gun registries. GunClear Certificate proves it’s clean. $10.

Check Serial # →
04 — Share
GunShare
List Your Gun Free

Free to list. In-state private sales. Background-checked transfers for $50 when your buyer is found.

List My Gun →
05 — Transfer
GunTransfer
Transfer It Legally

Background check, official bill of sale & lifetime digital records. Legal in most states. Flat $50 — no surprises.

Transfer a Gun →
06 — Vault
GunVault
Your Guns. Your Legacy.

Secure records, photos, history & succession planning for every firearm you own. Protect your collection. Free to start.

Open My Vault →

The complete platform for gun owners.