Your Gun Vault

One login. All six platforms.

Nighthawk T4 Value Guide

Nighthawk Custom · 9mm / .45 ACP · Single-action semi-auto (1911) · Released 2015 · Pricing updated May 14, 2026

Current Private-Sale Value Range

Poor$1,245 – $1,585
Fair$1,755 – $2,145
Good$2,380 – $2,895
very_good$2,895 – $3,345
Excellent$3,345 – $3,795
NIB$3,795 – $4,350

Specifications

Caliber9mm / .45 ACP
ActionSingle-action semi-auto (1911)
Capacity8+1 / 9+1
Barrel Length4.25"
Weight35 oz
Country of OriginUSA
Year Released2015
Current MSRP$3,795

The Nighthawk T4 is a 9mm / .45 ACP firearm built by Nighthawk Custom with a single-action semi-auto (1911) action. This Nighthawk T4 value guide covers 2026 private-sale prices across six condition tiers and the configuration variants that move resale value.

What Is My Nighthawk T4 Worth in 2026?

In 2026, a used Nighthawk T4 in good condition is worth between $2,380 and $2,895 in most U.S. private-sale markets. A new-in-box Nighthawk T4 retails $3,795 to $4,350. The Nighthawk T4 has held value because of its place in the Nighthawk Custom lineup and steady used-market demand.

Nighthawk T4 Value by Condition Grade

Use the Nighthawk T4 value ranges below to estimate resale before listing. Each tier reflects 2026 private-party transactions tracked across major U.S. firearms marketplaces:

  • Poor: $1,245 – $1,585 — heavy wear, function-only
  • Fair: $1,755 – $2,145 — visible wear, all parts present
  • Good: $2,380 – $2,895 — light carry/use wear, complete
  • Very Good: $2,895 – $3,345 — minimal marks, original case
  • Excellent: $3,345 – $3,795 — like-new, all paperwork
  • New in Box: $3,795 – $4,350 — unfired, current production

About the Nighthawk T4

Nighthawk Custom introduced the Nighthawk T4 in 2015 as part of the company’s single-action semi-auto (1911) catalog. Standard configuration: 4.25″ barrel, 8+1 / 9+1 capacity, 9mm / .45 ACP chambering, 35 oz unloaded weight. The platform is manufactured in USA.

Why the Nighthawk T4 Holds Its Value

The Nighthawk T4 retains value because Nighthawk Custom’s reputation drives steady used demand, and the platform’s specific niche within the single-action semi-auto (1911) segment keeps competition for clean examples healthy. Used buyers seek the Nighthawk T4 for its proven configuration and parts availability.

What Affects Nighthawk T4 Resale Value

Original case completeness adds $30-60. All factory accessories (extra magazines, manuals, locks) add $20-40. Optic-equipped or upgraded variants transfer at 60-70% of upgrade cost. Cosmetic condition matters — clean examples command top of each tier.

Selling Your Nighthawk T4 — The Smart Sequence

To capture full Nighthawk T4 value at sale, document the configuration clearly, photograph the bore and key markings, and list with all factory accessories. Save your Nighthawk T4 to your Gun Vault for ongoing value tracking and alerts on comparable sales.

EMAIL MY REPORT

Save this Nighthawk T4 valuation

Get the value range, condition tiers, and a save-to-vault link delivered to your inbox.

One Account. All Six Platforms.

The Complete Platform

Create one free account and it works across every site — ask questions, check values, verify serials, list, transfer, and store your collection. Sign in once, use all six.

01 — Ask
GunAsk
Ask Anything. Get Real Answers.

The community Q&A hub for gun owners. Ask questions, get expert answers & find ranges, stores & FFL dealers near you. Free.

Ask The Community →
02 — Price
GunPrice
What’s My Gun Worth?

Free private sale estimates. Know your value before you list, trade, or transfer.

Value My Gun →
03 — Clear
GunClear
Prove It’s Not Stolen

Run your serial number against private stolen gun registries. GunClear Certificate proves it’s clean. $10.

Check Serial # →
04 — Share
GunShare
List Your Gun Free

Free to list. In-state private sales. Background-checked transfers for $50 when your buyer is found.

List My Gun →
05 — Transfer
GunTransfer
Transfer It Legally

Background check, official bill of sale & lifetime digital records. Legal in most states. Flat $50 — no surprises.

Transfer a Gun →
06 — Vault
GunVault
Your Guns. Your Legacy.

Secure records, photos, history & succession planning for every firearm you own. Protect your collection. Free to start.

Open My Vault →

The complete platform for gun owners.