Your Gun Vault

One login. All six platforms.

KRISS Vector Gen II Value Guide

KRISS USA · 9mm / .45 ACP / 10mm · Super V delayed blowback · Released 2015 · Pricing updated May 14, 2026

Current Private-Sale Value Range

Poor$625 – $800
Fair$890 – $1,085
Good$1,175 – $1,430
very_good$1,430 – $1,655
Excellent$1,655 – $1,880
NIB$1,849 – $2,125

Specifications

Caliber9mm / .45 ACP / 10mm
ActionSuper V delayed blowback
Capacity17+1 / 25+1
Barrel Length6.5" / 16"
Weight5.7 lbs
Country of OriginUSA
Year Released2015
Current MSRP$1,849

The KRISS Vector Gen II is a 9mm / .45 ACP / 10mm firearm built by KRISS USA with a super v delayed blowback action. This KRISS Vector Gen II value guide covers 2026 private-sale prices across six condition tiers and the configuration variants that move resale value.

What Is My KRISS Vector Gen II Worth in 2026?

In 2026, a used KRISS Vector Gen II in good condition is worth between $1,175 and $1,430 in most U.S. private-sale markets. A new-in-box KRISS Vector Gen II retails $1,849 to $2,125. The KRISS Vector Gen II has held value because of its place in the KRISS USA lineup and steady used-market demand.

KRISS Vector Gen II Value by Condition Grade

Use the KRISS Vector Gen II value ranges below to estimate resale before listing. Each tier reflects 2026 private-party transactions tracked across major U.S. firearms marketplaces:

  • Poor: $625 – $800 — heavy wear, function-only
  • Fair: $890 – $1,085 — visible wear, all parts present
  • Good: $1,175 – $1,430 — light carry/use wear, complete
  • Very Good: $1,430 – $1,655 — minimal marks, original case
  • Excellent: $1,655 – $1,880 — like-new, all paperwork
  • New in Box: $1,849 – $2,125 — unfired, current production

About the KRISS Vector Gen II

KRISS USA introduced the KRISS Vector Gen II in 2015 as part of the company’s super v delayed blowback catalog. Standard configuration: 6.5″ / 16″ barrel, 17+1 / 25+1 capacity, 9mm / .45 ACP / 10mm chambering, 5.7 lbs unloaded weight. The platform is manufactured in USA.

Why the KRISS Vector Gen II Holds Its Value

The KRISS Vector Gen II retains value because KRISS USA’s reputation drives steady used demand, and the platform’s specific niche within the super v delayed blowback segment keeps competition for clean examples healthy. Used buyers seek the KRISS Vector Gen II for its proven configuration and parts availability.

What Affects KRISS Vector Gen II Resale Value

Original case completeness adds $30-60. All factory accessories (extra magazines, manuals, locks) add $20-40. Optic-equipped or upgraded variants transfer at 60-70% of upgrade cost. Cosmetic condition matters — clean examples command top of each tier.

Selling Your KRISS Vector Gen II — The Smart Sequence

To capture full KRISS Vector Gen II value at sale, document the configuration clearly, photograph the bore and key markings, and list with all factory accessories. Save your KRISS Vector Gen II to your Gun Vault for ongoing value tracking and alerts on comparable sales.

EMAIL MY REPORT

Save this KRISS Vector Gen II valuation

Get the value range, condition tiers, and a save-to-vault link delivered to your inbox.

One Account. All Six Platforms.

The Complete Platform

Create one free account and it works across every site — ask questions, check values, verify serials, list, transfer, and store your collection. Sign in once, use all six.

01 — Ask
GunAsk
Ask Anything. Get Real Answers.

The community Q&A hub for gun owners. Ask questions, get expert answers & find ranges, stores & FFL dealers near you. Free.

Ask The Community →
02 — Price
GunPrice
What’s My Gun Worth?

Free private sale estimates. Know your value before you list, trade, or transfer.

Value My Gun →
03 — Clear
GunClear
Prove It’s Not Stolen

Run your serial number against private stolen gun registries. GunClear Certificate proves it’s clean. $10.

Check Serial # →
04 — Share
GunShare
List Your Gun Free

Free to list. In-state private sales. Background-checked transfers for $50 when your buyer is found.

List My Gun →
05 — Transfer
GunTransfer
Transfer It Legally

Background check, official bill of sale & lifetime digital records. Legal in most states. Flat $50 — no surprises.

Transfer a Gun →
06 — Vault
GunVault
Your Guns. Your Legacy.

Secure records, photos, history & succession planning for every firearm you own. Protect your collection. Free to start.

Open My Vault →

The complete platform for gun owners.