Your Gun Vault

One login. All six platforms.

Kel-Tec P-32 Value Guide

Kel-Tec · .32 ACP · DAO semi-auto · Released 1999 · Pricing updated May 14, 2026

Current Private-Sale Value Range

Poor$115 – $150
Fair$165 – $205
Good$215 – $265
very_good$265 – $305
Excellent$305 – $350
NIB$349 – $410

Specifications

Caliber.32 ACP
ActionDAO semi-auto
Capacity7+1
Barrel Length2.68"
Weight6.6 oz
Country of OriginUSA
Year Released1999
Current MSRP$349

The Kel-Tec P-32 is a .32 ACP firearm built by Kel-Tec with a dao semi-auto action. This Kel-Tec P-32 value guide covers 2026 private-sale prices across six condition tiers and the configuration variants that move resale value.

What Is My Kel-Tec P-32 Worth in 2026?

In 2026, a used Kel-Tec P-32 in good condition is worth between $215 and $265 in most U.S. private-sale markets. A new-in-box Kel-Tec P-32 retails $349 to $410. The Kel-Tec P-32 has held value because of its place in the Kel-Tec lineup and steady used-market demand.

Kel-Tec P-32 Value by Condition Grade

Use the Kel-Tec P-32 value ranges below to estimate resale before listing. Each tier reflects 2026 private-party transactions tracked across major U.S. firearms marketplaces:

  • Poor: $115 – $150 — heavy wear, function-only
  • Fair: $165 – $205 — visible wear, all parts present
  • Good: $215 – $265 — light carry/use wear, complete
  • Very Good: $265 – $305 — minimal marks, original case
  • Excellent: $305 – $350 — like-new, all paperwork
  • New in Box: $349 – $410 — unfired, current production

About the Kel-Tec P-32

Kel-Tec introduced the Kel-Tec P-32 in 1999 as part of the company’s dao semi-auto catalog. Standard configuration: 2.68″ barrel, 7+1 capacity, .32 ACP chambering, 6.6 oz unloaded weight. The platform is manufactured in USA.

Why the Kel-Tec P-32 Holds Its Value

The Kel-Tec P-32 retains value because Kel-Tec’s reputation drives steady used demand, and the platform’s specific niche within the dao semi-auto segment keeps competition for clean examples healthy. Used buyers seek the Kel-Tec P-32 for its proven configuration and parts availability.

What Affects Kel-Tec P-32 Resale Value

Original case completeness adds $30-60. All factory accessories (extra magazines, manuals, locks) add $20-40. Optic-equipped or upgraded variants transfer at 60-70% of upgrade cost. Cosmetic condition matters — clean examples command top of each tier.

Selling Your Kel-Tec P-32 — The Smart Sequence

To capture full Kel-Tec P-32 value at sale, document the configuration clearly, photograph the bore and key markings, and list with all factory accessories. Save your Kel-Tec P-32 to your Gun Vault for ongoing value tracking and alerts on comparable sales.

EMAIL MY REPORT

Save this Kel-Tec P-32 valuation

Get the value range, condition tiers, and a save-to-vault link delivered to your inbox.

One Account. All Six Platforms.

The Complete Platform

Create one free account and it works across every site — ask questions, check values, verify serials, list, transfer, and store your collection. Sign in once, use all six.

01 — Ask
GunAsk
Ask Anything. Get Real Answers.

The community Q&A hub for gun owners. Ask questions, get expert answers & find ranges, stores & FFL dealers near you. Free.

Ask The Community →
02 — Price
GunPrice
What’s My Gun Worth?

Free private sale estimates. Know your value before you list, trade, or transfer.

Value My Gun →
03 — Clear
GunClear
Prove It’s Not Stolen

Run your serial number against private stolen gun registries. GunClear Certificate proves it’s clean. $10.

Check Serial # →
04 — Share
GunShare
List Your Gun Free

Free to list. In-state private sales. Background-checked transfers for $50 when your buyer is found.

List My Gun →
05 — Transfer
GunTransfer
Transfer It Legally

Background check, official bill of sale & lifetime digital records. Legal in most states. Flat $50 — no surprises.

Transfer a Gun →
06 — Vault
GunVault
Your Guns. Your Legacy.

Secure records, photos, history & succession planning for every firearm you own. Protect your collection. Free to start.

Open My Vault →

The complete platform for gun owners.