Your Gun Vault

One login. All six platforms.

IWI Uzi Pro Value Guide

IWI · 9mm · Closed-bolt blowback · Released 2014 · Pricing updated May 14, 2026

Current Private-Sale Value Range

Poor$455 – $580
Fair$645 – $785
Good$855 – $1,040
very_good$1,040 – $1,200
Excellent$1,200 – $1,365
NIB$1,349 – $1,550

Specifications

Caliber9mm
ActionClosed-bolt blowback
Capacity20+1 / 25+1
Barrel Length4.5"
Weight5.9 lbs
Country of OriginIsrael
Year Released2014
Current MSRP$1,349

The IWI Uzi Pro is a 9mm firearm built by IWI with a closed-bolt blowback action. This IWI Uzi Pro value guide covers 2026 private-sale prices across six condition tiers and the configuration variants that move resale value.

What Is My IWI Uzi Pro Worth in 2026?

In 2026, a used IWI Uzi Pro in good condition is worth between $855 and $1,040 in most U.S. private-sale markets. A new-in-box IWI Uzi Pro retails $1,349 to $1,550. The IWI Uzi Pro has held value because of its place in the IWI lineup and steady used-market demand.

IWI Uzi Pro Value by Condition Grade

Use the IWI Uzi Pro value ranges below to estimate resale before listing. Each tier reflects 2026 private-party transactions tracked across major U.S. firearms marketplaces:

  • Poor: $455 – $580 — heavy wear, function-only
  • Fair: $645 – $785 — visible wear, all parts present
  • Good: $855 – $1,040 — light carry/use wear, complete
  • Very Good: $1,040 – $1,200 — minimal marks, original case
  • Excellent: $1,200 – $1,365 — like-new, all paperwork
  • New in Box: $1,349 – $1,550 — unfired, current production

About the IWI Uzi Pro

IWI introduced the IWI Uzi Pro in 2014 as part of the company’s closed-bolt blowback catalog. Standard configuration: 4.5″ barrel, 20+1 / 25+1 capacity, 9mm chambering, 5.9 lbs unloaded weight. The platform is manufactured in Israel.

Why the IWI Uzi Pro Holds Its Value

The IWI Uzi Pro retains value because IWI’s reputation drives steady used demand, and the platform’s specific niche within the closed-bolt blowback segment keeps competition for clean examples healthy. Used buyers seek the IWI Uzi Pro for its proven configuration and parts availability.

What Affects IWI Uzi Pro Resale Value

Original case completeness adds $30-60. All factory accessories (extra magazines, manuals, locks) add $20-40. Optic-equipped or upgraded variants transfer at 60-70% of upgrade cost. Cosmetic condition matters — clean examples command top of each tier.

Selling Your IWI Uzi Pro — The Smart Sequence

To capture full IWI Uzi Pro value at sale, document the configuration clearly, photograph the bore and key markings, and list with all factory accessories. Save your IWI Uzi Pro to your Gun Vault for ongoing value tracking and alerts on comparable sales.

EMAIL MY REPORT

Save this IWI Uzi Pro valuation

Get the value range, condition tiers, and a save-to-vault link delivered to your inbox.

One Account. All Six Platforms.

The Complete Platform

Create one free account and it works across every site — ask questions, check values, verify serials, list, transfer, and store your collection. Sign in once, use all six.

01 — Ask
GunAsk
Ask Anything. Get Real Answers.

The community Q&A hub for gun owners. Ask questions, get expert answers & find ranges, stores & FFL dealers near you. Free.

Ask The Community →
02 — Price
GunPrice
What’s My Gun Worth?

Free private sale estimates. Know your value before you list, trade, or transfer.

Value My Gun →
03 — Clear
GunClear
Prove It’s Not Stolen

Run your serial number against private stolen gun registries. GunClear Certificate proves it’s clean. $10.

Check Serial # →
04 — Share
GunShare
List Your Gun Free

Free to list. In-state private sales. Background-checked transfers for $50 when your buyer is found.

List My Gun →
05 — Transfer
GunTransfer
Transfer It Legally

Background check, official bill of sale & lifetime digital records. Legal in most states. Flat $50 — no surprises.

Transfer a Gun →
06 — Vault
GunVault
Your Guns. Your Legacy.

Secure records, photos, history & succession planning for every firearm you own. Protect your collection. Free to start.

Open My Vault →

The complete platform for gun owners.