Your Gun Vault

One login. All six platforms.

Henry .30-30 Lever Value Guide

Henry Repeating Arms · .30-30 Winchester · Lever-action · Released 2017 · Pricing updated May 14, 2026

Current Private-Sale Value Range

Poor$325 – $415
Fair$460 – $565
Good$615 – $750
very_good$750 – $870
Excellent$870 – $990
NIB$949 – $1,095

Specifications

Caliber.30-30 Winchester
ActionLever-action
Capacity5+1
Barrel Length20"
Weight7 lbs
Country of OriginUSA
Year Released2017
Current MSRP$949

The Henry .30-30 Lever is a .30-30 Winchester firearm built by Henry Repeating Arms with a lever-action action. This Henry .30-30 Lever value guide covers 2026 private-sale prices across six condition tiers and the configuration variants that move resale value.

What Is My Henry .30-30 Lever Worth in 2026?

In 2026, a used Henry .30-30 Lever in good condition is worth between $615 and $750 in most U.S. private-sale markets. A new-in-box Henry .30-30 Lever retails $949 to $1,095. The Henry .30-30 Lever has held value because of its place in the Henry Repeating Arms lineup and steady used-market demand.

Henry .30-30 Lever Value by Condition Grade

Use the Henry .30-30 Lever value ranges below to estimate resale before listing. Each tier reflects 2026 private-party transactions tracked across major U.S. firearms marketplaces:

  • Poor: $325 – $415 — heavy wear, function-only
  • Fair: $460 – $565 — visible wear, all parts present
  • Good: $615 – $750 — light carry/use wear, complete
  • Very Good: $750 – $870 — minimal marks, original case
  • Excellent: $870 – $990 — like-new, all paperwork
  • New in Box: $949 – $1,095 — unfired, current production

About the Henry .30-30 Lever

Henry Repeating Arms introduced the Henry .30-30 Lever in 2017 as part of the company’s lever-action catalog. Standard configuration: 20″ barrel, 5+1 capacity, .30-30 Winchester chambering, 7 lbs unloaded weight. The platform is manufactured in USA.

Why the Henry .30-30 Lever Holds Its Value

The Henry .30-30 Lever retains value because Henry Repeating Arms’s reputation drives steady used demand, and the platform’s specific niche within the lever-action segment keeps competition for clean examples healthy. Used buyers seek the Henry .30-30 Lever for its proven configuration and parts availability.

What Affects Henry .30-30 Lever Resale Value

Original case completeness adds $30-60. All factory accessories (extra magazines, manuals, locks) add $20-40. Optic-equipped or upgraded variants transfer at 60-70% of upgrade cost. Cosmetic condition matters — clean examples command top of each tier.

Selling Your Henry .30-30 Lever — The Smart Sequence

To capture full Henry .30-30 Lever value at sale, document the configuration clearly, photograph the bore and key markings, and list with all factory accessories. Save your Henry .30-30 Lever to your Gun Vault for ongoing value tracking and alerts on comparable sales.

EMAIL MY REPORT

Save this Henry .30-30 Lever valuation

Get the value range, condition tiers, and a save-to-vault link delivered to your inbox.

One Account. All Six Platforms.

The Complete Platform

Create one free account and it works across every site — ask questions, check values, verify serials, list, transfer, and store your collection. Sign in once, use all six.

01 — Ask
GunAsk
Ask Anything. Get Real Answers.

The community Q&A hub for gun owners. Ask questions, get expert answers & find ranges, stores & FFL dealers near you. Free.

Ask The Community →
02 — Price
GunPrice
What’s My Gun Worth?

Free private sale estimates. Know your value before you list, trade, or transfer.

Value My Gun →
03 — Clear
GunClear
Prove It’s Not Stolen

Run your serial number against private stolen gun registries. GunClear Certificate proves it’s clean. $10.

Check Serial # →
04 — Share
GunShare
List Your Gun Free

Free to list. In-state private sales. Background-checked transfers for $50 when your buyer is found.

List My Gun →
05 — Transfer
GunTransfer
Transfer It Legally

Background check, official bill of sale & lifetime digital records. Legal in most states. Flat $50 — no surprises.

Transfer a Gun →
06 — Vault
GunVault
Your Guns. Your Legacy.

Secure records, photos, history & succession planning for every firearm you own. Protect your collection. Free to start.

Open My Vault →

The complete platform for gun owners.