Your Gun Vault

One login. All six platforms.

Glock 43 Value Guide

Glock · 9mm Luger · Striker-fired semi-auto · Released 2015 · Pricing updated May 14, 2026

Current Private-Sale Value Range

Poor$200 – $275
Fair$275 – $340
Good$340 – $390
very_good$415 – $475
Excellent$400 – $475
NIB$475 – $550

Specifications

Caliber9mm Luger
ActionStriker-fired semi-auto
Capacity6+1
Barrel Length3.41
Weight17.99
Country of OriginAustria / USA
Year Released2015
Current MSRP$499

The Glock 43 is the single-stack 9mm that made deep-concealment Glock-pattern carry possible, and the used market for this slim CCW pistol remains active in 2026. This Glock 43 value guide breaks down what your Glock 43 is worth across six condition tiers, with current private-sale market ranges from observed transactions, not dealer asking prices.

What Is My Glock 43 Worth in 2026?

A clean Glock 43 in Excellent condition trades between $400 and $450 on the private-sale market. NIB Glock 43 examples with original case and paperwork command $475–$550. Fair-condition Glock 43 pistols with holster wear or worn finish pull $275–$340. Earliest production (2015) has slight collector premium; later production trades at the mid-range.

Glock 43 Value by Condition Grade

Six condition tiers apply to every Glock 43: Poor (cracked frame, heavy damage), Fair (deep holster wear, refinish), Good (typical CCW use), Very Good (light wear, original config), Excellent (light handling only), and NIB (unfired with original packaging). Glock 43 buyers pay the largest premium for unmolested original-finish examples with both magazines, the original case, and Glock paperwork.

About the Glock 43

The Glock 43 launched in 2015 as Glock’s first single-stack 9mm pistol, finally answering years of CCW-segment requests. With 6+1 capacity in a footprint slimmer than every double-stack Glock, the 43 quickly became one of Glock’s best-selling models. The Gen 4-style finger-grooved frame, no front rail, and minimalist sights kept the gun simple. The Glock 43X (introduced 2019) eventually superseded it in many buyers’ minds with longer grip and higher capacity, but the original 43 remains in production and retains a loyal following.

Why the Glock 43 Holds Its Value

Glock 43 resale stays firm because it occupies the slimmest-Glock niche, and the aftermarket support — Shield Arms magazines, plus extensions, holsters — is the deepest of any single-stack 9mm. Used 43s are typically priced 25–30% below new, which makes them the budget-conscious choice for first-time CCW buyers. Liquidity is excellent: a clean Glock 43 sells at any gun show within hours.

What Affects Glock 43 Resale Value

Original-configuration Glock 43 examples command 15–20% premiums over modified guns. Original case with both factory magazines and paperwork adds $30–50. Night sights factory-fitted at order (rare) add $50–75 if Trijicon or Ameriglo. Aftermarket stippling, trigger work, or RMR cuts typically don’t add value back; buyers prefer original. Police trade-in 43s with documented agency provenance sell at par; undocumented holster-worn examples lose $50–75.

Selling Your Glock 43 — The Smart Sequence

Maximize your Glock 43 return in four steps: price it accurately with our free Glock 43 valuation tool, run a $10 stolen-gun check on the serial number, list on a verified private gun marketplace, and complete the transfer legally for $50 flat. Skip cash-in-a-parking-lot deals — they expose you to legal risk and lowball offers.

EMAIL MY REPORT

Save this Glock 43 valuation

Get the value range, condition tiers, and a save-to-vault link delivered to your inbox.

One Account. All Six Platforms.

The Complete Platform

Create one free account and it works across every site — ask questions, check values, verify serials, list, transfer, and store your collection. Sign in once, use all six.

01 — Ask
GunAsk
Ask Anything. Get Real Answers.

The community Q&A hub for gun owners. Ask questions, get expert answers & find ranges, stores & FFL dealers near you. Free.

Ask The Community →
02 — Price
GunPrice
What’s My Gun Worth?

Free private sale estimates. Know your value before you list, trade, or transfer.

Value My Gun →
03 — Clear
GunClear
Prove It’s Not Stolen

Run your serial number against private stolen gun registries. GunClear Certificate proves it’s clean. $10.

Check Serial # →
04 — Share
GunShare
List Your Gun Free

Free to list. In-state private sales. Background-checked transfers for $50 when your buyer is found.

List My Gun →
05 — Transfer
GunTransfer
Transfer It Legally

Background check, official bill of sale & lifetime digital records. Legal in most states. Flat $50 — no surprises.

Transfer a Gun →
06 — Vault
GunVault
Your Guns. Your Legacy.

Secure records, photos, history & succession planning for every firearm you own. Protect your collection. Free to start.

Open My Vault →

The complete platform for gun owners.