Your Gun Vault

One login. All six platforms.

FN Five-seveN Value Guide

FN America · 5.7x28mm · Striker-fired semi-auto · Released 2004 · Pricing updated May 14, 2026

Current Private-Sale Value Range

Poor$475 – $610
Fair$660 – $805
Good$845 – $1,015
very_good$1,015 – $1,180
Excellent$1,180 – $1,335
NIB$1,329 – $1,520

Specifications

Caliber5.7x28mm
ActionStriker-fired semi-auto
Capacity20+1
Barrel Length4.8"
Weight21.8 oz
Country of OriginUSA
Year Released2004
Current MSRP$1,419

The FN Five-seveN is a 5.7x28mm striker-fired pistol with 20+1 capacity and a polymer frame. This FN Five-seveN value guide covers 2026 private-sale prices across six condition tiers.

What Is My FN Five-seveN Worth in 2026?

In 2026, a used FN Five-seveN in good condition is worth between $895 and $1,070. NIB $1,329-$1,520.

FN Five-seveN Value by Condition Grade

  • Poor: $475 – $610
  • Fair: $660 – $805
  • Good: $845 – $1,015
  • Very Good: $1,015 – $1,180
  • Excellent: $1,180 – $1,335
  • New in Box: $1,329 – $1,520

About the FN Five-seveN

FN released the Five-seveN to civilian markets in 2004. 4.8″ barrel, 20+1 capacity, 21.8 oz.

Why the FN Five-seveN Holds Its Value

The FN Five-seveN retains value because of the unique 5.7×28 chambering and limited civilian availability.

What Affects FN Five-seveN Resale Value

Threaded-barrel MK2 variants add $80-130. Original case with all magazines adds $40-70.

Selling Your FN Five-seveN — The Smart Sequence

Document the chambering and list with all factory magazines. Save your FN Five-seveN to your Gun Vault.

EMAIL MY REPORT

Save this FN Five-seveN valuation

Get the value range, condition tiers, and a save-to-vault link delivered to your inbox.

One Account. All Six Platforms.

The Complete Platform

Create one free account and it works across every site — ask questions, check values, verify serials, list, transfer, and store your collection. Sign in once, use all six.

01 — Ask
GunAsk
Ask Anything. Get Real Answers.

The community Q&A hub for gun owners. Ask questions, get expert answers & find ranges, stores & FFL dealers near you. Free.

Ask The Community →
02 — Price
GunPrice
What’s My Gun Worth?

Free private sale estimates. Know your value before you list, trade, or transfer.

Value My Gun →
03 — Clear
GunClear
Prove It’s Not Stolen

Run your serial number against private stolen gun registries. GunClear Certificate proves it’s clean. $10.

Check Serial # →
04 — Share
GunShare
List Your Gun Free

Free to list. In-state private sales. Background-checked transfers for $50 when your buyer is found.

List My Gun →
05 — Transfer
GunTransfer
Transfer It Legally

Background check, official bill of sale & lifetime digital records. Legal in most states. Flat $50 — no surprises.

Transfer a Gun →
06 — Vault
GunVault
Your Guns. Your Legacy.

Secure records, photos, history & succession planning for every firearm you own. Protect your collection. Free to start.

Open My Vault →

The complete platform for gun owners.