Your Gun Vault

One login. All six platforms.

CZ P-10 C Value Guide

CZ · 9mm Luger · Striker-fired semi-auto · Released 2017 · Pricing updated May 14, 2026

Current Private-Sale Value Range

Poor$180 – $235
Fair$235 – $295
Good$295 – $345
very_good$410 – $475
Excellent$360 – $420
NIB$445 – $525

Specifications

Caliber9mm Luger
ActionStriker-fired semi-auto
Capacity15+1
Barrel Length4.02
Weight26.5
Country of OriginCzech Republic
Year Released2017
Current MSRP$524

The CZ P-10 C is the compact striker-fired 9mm that brought CZ ergonomics into the Glock-19-size duty bracket, with a flat-face trigger and a grip widely regarded as the most natural-pointing in the segment. This CZ P-10 C value guide breaks down what your CZ P-10 C is worth in 2026 across six condition tiers.

What Is My CZ P-10 C Worth in 2026?

A clean CZ P-10 C in Excellent condition trades between $360 and $420 on the private-sale market. NIB CZ P-10 C examples with original case, three magazines, and CZ paperwork command $445–$525. Fair-condition CZ P-10 C pistols with significant holster wear pull $235–$295. Optic-ready (OR) variants add $40–75 across all tiers.

CZ P-10 C Value by Condition Grade

Six condition tiers apply to the CZ P-10 C: Poor (frame damage), Fair (significant wear), Good (typical CCW or duty use), Very Good (light wear), Excellent (minimal marks), and NIB (unfired). CZ P-10 C buyers pay strongest premium for unfired examples with all three magazines, original case, and CZ paperwork intact. The all-black DLC slide finish is preferred over FDE on resale.

About the CZ P-10 C

The CZ P-10 C launched in 2017 as CZ’s first competitive entry into the polymer striker-fired duty segment dominated by Glock and S&W. Same compact-class footprint as the Glock 19, but with a more sculpted grip that points more naturally for most shooters and a flat-face trigger with a notably crisp break. The three-magazine standard config and competitive pricing made the P-10 C an underrated alternative that has built a loyal following.

Why the CZ P-10 C Holds Its Value

CZ P-10 C resale stays firm because the CZ brand reputation, the three-magazine package, and the increasingly recognized trigger quality keep used demand growing. Used pricing has crept upward since launch as more shooters discover the platform. Liquidity is moderate — 1–2 weeks at fair market price.

What Affects CZ P-10 C Resale Value

Optic-ready variants add $40–75. FDE finish is at par with black DLC. Three magazines included (factory standard) adds $40–60 over single-mag examples. Suppressor-ready (threaded barrel) variants add $75–125. Aftermarket trigger work by Cajun Gun Works documented adds $50–100.

Selling Your CZ P-10 C — The Smart Sequence

Get top dollar for your CZ P-10 C in four steps: price it with our free CZ P-10 C valuation tool, clear the serial against private stolen-gun registries for $10, list on a verified private gun marketplace, and complete the legal transfer for $50 flat. CZ P-10 C pistols sell within 1–2 weeks at fair market price.

EMAIL MY REPORT

Save this CZ P-10 C valuation

Get the value range, condition tiers, and a save-to-vault link delivered to your inbox.

One Account. All Six Platforms.

The Complete Platform

Create one free account and it works across every site — ask questions, check values, verify serials, list, transfer, and store your collection. Sign in once, use all six.

01 — Ask
GunAsk
Ask Anything. Get Real Answers.

The community Q&A hub for gun owners. Ask questions, get expert answers & find ranges, stores & FFL dealers near you. Free.

Ask The Community →
02 — Price
GunPrice
What’s My Gun Worth?

Free private sale estimates. Know your value before you list, trade, or transfer.

Value My Gun →
03 — Clear
GunClear
Prove It’s Not Stolen

Run your serial number against private stolen gun registries. GunClear Certificate proves it’s clean. $10.

Check Serial # →
04 — Share
GunShare
List Your Gun Free

Free to list. In-state private sales. Background-checked transfers for $50 when your buyer is found.

List My Gun →
05 — Transfer
GunTransfer
Transfer It Legally

Background check, official bill of sale & lifetime digital records. Legal in most states. Flat $50 — no surprises.

Transfer a Gun →
06 — Vault
GunVault
Your Guns. Your Legacy.

Secure records, photos, history & succession planning for every firearm you own. Protect your collection. Free to start.

Open My Vault →

The complete platform for gun owners.