Your Gun Vault

One login. All six platforms.

B&T GHM9 Value Guide

B&T · 9mm · Roller-delayed blowback · Released 2017 · Pricing updated May 14, 2026

Current Private-Sale Value Range

Poor$835 – $1,065
Fair$1,190 – $1,455
Good$1,580 – $1,925
very_good$1,925 – $2,225
Excellent$2,225 – $2,520
NIB$2,499 – $2,870

Specifications

Caliber9mm
ActionRoller-delayed blowback
Capacity30+1
Barrel Length6.9"
Weight5.8 lbs
Country of OriginSwitzerland
Year Released2017
Current MSRP$2,499

The B&T GHM9 is a 9mm firearm built by B&T with a roller-delayed blowback action. This B&T GHM9 value guide covers 2026 private-sale prices across six condition tiers and the configuration variants that move resale value.

What Is My B&T GHM9 Worth in 2026?

In 2026, a used B&T GHM9 in good condition is worth between $1,580 and $1,925 in most U.S. private-sale markets. A new-in-box B&T GHM9 retails $2,499 to $2,870. The B&T GHM9 has held value because of its place in the B&T lineup and steady used-market demand.

B&T GHM9 Value by Condition Grade

Use the B&T GHM9 value ranges below to estimate resale before listing. Each tier reflects 2026 private-party transactions tracked across major U.S. firearms marketplaces:

  • Poor: $835 – $1,065 — heavy wear, function-only
  • Fair: $1,190 – $1,455 — visible wear, all parts present
  • Good: $1,580 – $1,925 — light carry/use wear, complete
  • Very Good: $1,925 – $2,225 — minimal marks, original case
  • Excellent: $2,225 – $2,520 — like-new, all paperwork
  • New in Box: $2,499 – $2,870 — unfired, current production

About the B&T GHM9

B&T introduced the B&T GHM9 in 2017 as part of the company’s roller-delayed blowback catalog. Standard configuration: 6.9″ barrel, 30+1 capacity, 9mm chambering, 5.8 lbs unloaded weight. The platform is manufactured in Switzerland.

Why the B&T GHM9 Holds Its Value

The B&T GHM9 retains value because B&T’s reputation drives steady used demand, and the platform’s specific niche within the roller-delayed blowback segment keeps competition for clean examples healthy. Used buyers seek the B&T GHM9 for its proven configuration and parts availability.

What Affects B&T GHM9 Resale Value

Original case completeness adds $30-60. All factory accessories (extra magazines, manuals, locks) add $20-40. Optic-equipped or upgraded variants transfer at 60-70% of upgrade cost. Cosmetic condition matters — clean examples command top of each tier.

Selling Your B&T GHM9 — The Smart Sequence

To capture full B&T GHM9 value at sale, document the configuration clearly, photograph the bore and key markings, and list with all factory accessories. Save your B&T GHM9 to your Gun Vault for ongoing value tracking and alerts on comparable sales.

EMAIL MY REPORT

Save this B&T GHM9 valuation

Get the value range, condition tiers, and a save-to-vault link delivered to your inbox.

One Account. All Six Platforms.

The Complete Platform

Create one free account and it works across every site — ask questions, check values, verify serials, list, transfer, and store your collection. Sign in once, use all six.

01 — Ask
GunAsk
Ask Anything. Get Real Answers.

The community Q&A hub for gun owners. Ask questions, get expert answers & find ranges, stores & FFL dealers near you. Free.

Ask The Community →
02 — Price
GunPrice
What’s My Gun Worth?

Free private sale estimates. Know your value before you list, trade, or transfer.

Value My Gun →
03 — Clear
GunClear
Prove It’s Not Stolen

Run your serial number against private stolen gun registries. GunClear Certificate proves it’s clean. $10.

Check Serial # →
04 — Share
GunShare
List Your Gun Free

Free to list. In-state private sales. Background-checked transfers for $50 when your buyer is found.

List My Gun →
05 — Transfer
GunTransfer
Transfer It Legally

Background check, official bill of sale & lifetime digital records. Legal in most states. Flat $50 — no surprises.

Transfer a Gun →
06 — Vault
GunVault
Your Guns. Your Legacy.

Secure records, photos, history & succession planning for every firearm you own. Protect your collection. Free to start.

Open My Vault →

The complete platform for gun owners.