Your Gun Vault

One login. All six platforms.

Aero Precision M4E1 Value Guide

Aero Precision · 5.56 NATO · AR-15 (DI semi-auto) · Released 2015 · Pricing updated May 14, 2026

Current Private-Sale Value Range

Poor$335 – $430
Fair$480 – $585
Good$635 – $775
very_good$775 – $895
Excellent$895 – $1,015
NIB$999 – $1,149

Specifications

Caliber5.56 NATO
ActionAR-15 (DI semi-auto)
Capacity30+1
Barrel Length16"
Weight6.5 lbs
Country of OriginUSA
Year Released2015
Current MSRP$999

The Aero Precision M4E1 is a 5.56 NATO firearm built by Aero Precision with a ar-15 (di semi-auto) action. This Aero Precision M4E1 value guide covers 2026 private-sale prices across six condition tiers and the configuration variants that move resale value.

What Is My Aero Precision M4E1 Worth in 2026?

In 2026, a used Aero Precision M4E1 in good condition is worth between $635 and $775 in most U.S. private-sale markets. A new-in-box Aero Precision M4E1 retails $999 to $1,149. The Aero Precision M4E1 has held value because of its place in the Aero Precision lineup and steady used-market demand.

Aero Precision M4E1 Value by Condition Grade

Use the Aero Precision M4E1 value ranges below to estimate resale before listing. Each tier reflects 2026 private-party transactions tracked across major U.S. firearms marketplaces:

  • Poor: $335 – $430 — heavy wear, function-only
  • Fair: $480 – $585 — visible wear, all parts present
  • Good: $635 – $775 — light carry/use wear, complete
  • Very Good: $775 – $895 — minimal marks, original case
  • Excellent: $895 – $1,015 — like-new, all paperwork
  • New in Box: $999 – $1,149 — unfired, current production

About the Aero Precision M4E1

Aero Precision introduced the Aero Precision M4E1 in 2015 as part of the company’s ar-15 (di semi-auto) catalog. Standard configuration: 16″ barrel, 30+1 capacity, 5.56 NATO chambering, 6.5 lbs unloaded weight. The platform is manufactured in USA.

Why the Aero Precision M4E1 Holds Its Value

The Aero Precision M4E1 retains value because Aero Precision’s reputation drives steady used demand, and the platform’s specific niche within the ar-15 (di semi-auto) segment keeps competition for clean examples healthy. Used buyers seek the Aero Precision M4E1 for its proven configuration and parts availability.

What Affects Aero Precision M4E1 Resale Value

Original case completeness adds $30-60. All factory accessories (extra magazines, manuals, locks) add $20-40. Optic-equipped or upgraded variants transfer at 60-70% of upgrade cost. Cosmetic condition matters — clean examples command top of each tier.

Selling Your Aero Precision M4E1 — The Smart Sequence

To capture full Aero Precision M4E1 value at sale, document the configuration clearly, photograph the bore and key markings, and list with all factory accessories. Save your Aero Precision M4E1 to your Gun Vault for ongoing value tracking and alerts on comparable sales.

EMAIL MY REPORT

Save this Aero Precision M4E1 valuation

Get the value range, condition tiers, and a save-to-vault link delivered to your inbox.

One Account. All Six Platforms.

The Complete Platform

Create one free account and it works across every site — ask questions, check values, verify serials, list, transfer, and store your collection. Sign in once, use all six.

01 — Ask
GunAsk
Ask Anything. Get Real Answers.

The community Q&A hub for gun owners. Ask questions, get expert answers & find ranges, stores & FFL dealers near you. Free.

Ask The Community →
02 — Price
GunPrice
What’s My Gun Worth?

Free private sale estimates. Know your value before you list, trade, or transfer.

Value My Gun →
03 — Clear
GunClear
Prove It’s Not Stolen

Run your serial number against private stolen gun registries. GunClear Certificate proves it’s clean. $10.

Check Serial # →
04 — Share
GunShare
List Your Gun Free

Free to list. In-state private sales. Background-checked transfers for $50 when your buyer is found.

List My Gun →
05 — Transfer
GunTransfer
Transfer It Legally

Background check, official bill of sale & lifetime digital records. Legal in most states. Flat $50 — no surprises.

Transfer a Gun →
06 — Vault
GunVault
Your Guns. Your Legacy.

Secure records, photos, history & succession planning for every firearm you own. Protect your collection. Free to start.

Open My Vault →

The complete platform for gun owners.